Privacy Policy

Welcome to feelthefear.tv. This privacy policy explains what we do with any personal information you give us. This policy only applies to the Feel the Fear web site, referred to below as the "Site", and not to the companies, individuals, organisations or other web sites which may be linked to our Site. If at any time you have a question about anything contained in this Policy or a general query on privacy, please contact us at:

William Macqueen
17 Park Street
London
SE1 9AB
Fax: 020 7407 2323
Email:info@feelthefear.tv

Consent

Your use of our Site signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Policy. Should we choose to change our Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.

Registration Information

You do not have to register to browse our Site. However, we may ask you to register with us to enter any competition which we may run through the Site in the future. In those circumstances we will inform you of the personal data which we require and we will only use that data for the purposes of running the competition. You should consult the terms and conditions of any such competition for further information.

How we collect information from you and how it is used?

We do not automatically collect any personal data relating to visitors to our Site. However, we may obtain personal data from you if you send us an email or post or upload any information to the Site.

Cookies

Cookies are small files of information which are stored on your computer. Web sites you visit ask your computer to store this information and retrieve the information from your computer so that they can keep track of things like other web sites you visit or how you navigate the site. This Site does not use cookies, but third party sites which you are able to access via this Site may do. We cannot accept responsibility for any such cookies. If you choose not to receive cookies, you can usually alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. You may still use most of the features of our Site, but you may find that our website may not function properly or is slower.

How we look after your information

We make sure that any information we hold about you is as safe as possible. In addition, we have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity before disclosing any personal information to you. We may also ask you for a fee before we disclose any personal information to you.

When do we give information you provide us to other people?

We do not give any information from which you can be idenitified to any third parties. However, we reserve the right to access and disclose such information to third parties in order to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, to operate our systems properly or to protect ourself or our users.

We may give advertisers aggregated, anonymised information about the users of our Site including, for example, how many people have clicked on their advertisements. We never give any individually identifiable information to the advertiser themselves so they will never know about you.

How to get in contact with us

If you ever want to change any information you have provided on our competition registration forms please contact us at info@feelthefear.tv. You can always get in contact with us at the address above or send us a fax.